RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue Challenge

The CoSpace Rescue Competition is the sub-league of RoboCupJunior competition. It is available to all students aged between 8 and 18. In CoSpace Rescue, a team has to develop appropriate strategies for both real and virtual autonomous robots to navigate through the real and virtual arenas and collect objects while competing with another robot that is performing the same mission.

 

Email: CoSpace@iranopen.ir

 

RCJ Soccer Instagram            RCJ Soccer Telegram

Instagram           Telegram

 

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Rules

 

Download RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue Rules 2016

 

* Iranian teams should consider Farsi version that includes more details. 


TDP: All teams shall submit their team description papers (TDP) with the following format and a video to demonstrate their robot(s) technical capability for the related leagues within the specified deadlines.

TDP - Docx   |   TDP - PDF

  • League Chair:

Mr. Mohammad Shomali, Amirkabir University of Technology, IRAN.


  • TC Members:

1- Mr. Sina Nazari, Amirkabir University of Technology, IRAN.

2- Mr. Peyman Yousefi, Islamic Azad University Central Tehran Branch, IRAN.

3- Mr. Ehsan Bagherzadeh, Islamic Azad University Central Tehran Branch, IRAN.


Qualified Teams

  Team Name Team Leader Affiliation Country
1 Allameh Tabatabaei Mohamad Maleki دبیرستان دوره اول علامه طباطبایی واحد گلستان Iran
2 Gorilla 1 Naeem Aleahmadi علوم رباتیک Iran
3 A.T.F Mohamad Maleki موسسه اندیشه مهر علامه طباطبایی Iran
4 ae team bardia barabadi دبیرستان انرژی اتمی Iran
5 Sadra Robot 8 MOHAMAD sadegh mojtabaei آموزشگاه چیستا رباتیک صدرا Iran
6 ESLAM Morteza Faghani ESLAM high school Iran
7 ESLAM B Alireza Khandan ESLAM high school Iran
8 Helli_programer Farhad faghfoori Helli School Iran
9 Helli_programer2 Amirhomayoon Azizi Helli School Iran
10 roshd morteza malekanpour دبیرستان رشد Iran
11 ferdosi maryam MAHMOUDHASHEMI free Iran
12 DSP1 Amir Esmaeil Barzegari دبیرستان دوره اول دانش 2 Iran
13 talash2017 iman javadi talash high school Iran
14 ROYAN Emad Gharakhani Emam Sadegh high School Iran
15 FFY Elham Daneshmand دبیرستان دوره اول فرزانگان 4 Iran
16 IR-FORCE Alireza Alizadeh Rad دبیرستان سلام ایران زمین Iran
17 atomic energy Mohsen Iranmanesh دبیرستان انرژی اتمی Iran
18 Sina1 Fahimeh Chodani Aboualisina Primary School Iran
19 Sina2 Arash Shahsavari Aboualisina Primary School Iran
20 رایمند 6 ARMAN AGHIGHI رایمند ربات Iran
21 رایمند 7 ARMAN AGHIGHI رایمند ربات Iran
22 Sina Nazanin Khoshroo Aboualisina High School Iran
23 AMOS mohamad amin najaf gholian دبیرستان سلام شهید زین الدین Iran
24 WALL.E Fatemeh Gharaie Free Iran
25 Pasargad Mohamad Maleki دبیرستان دوره اول علامه طباطبایی واحد فرمانیه Iran
26 REMC-Roshd Ariana Miar RaheRoshd Educational Complex Iran
27 RMC-Way Melika Mahmodniya Rabbani Educational Complex Iran
28 سلام یوسف آباد Mahdi Safari فرزندان یوسف اباد Iran
29 سلام یوسف آباد 1 Mahdi Safari فرزندان یوسف اباد Iran
30 ARIANAROBOT1 monireh dehghan tezerjani آموزشگاه آزادفنی و حرفه ای اریاناربات Iran
31 ARIANAROBOT monireh dehghan tezerjani آموزشگاه آزادفنی و حرفه ای اریاناربات Iran
32 Farzan Zahra Hosseini فرزانگان 2 Iran
33 Farzanegan Zahra Hosseini فرزانگان 2 Iran
34 Farzanegan2 Zahra Hosseini فرزانگان 2 Iran
35 melat1 arshia ghanbari melat-highschool Iran
36 Bay max Fatemeh Gharaie آزاد Iran
37 OEG-Pikachu Katja Cullmann Oekumenisches Gymnasium zu Bremen Germany

Pre-Registered Teams

  Team Name Team Leader Affiliation Country
1 Allameh Tabatabaei Mohamad Maleki دبیرستان دوره اول علامه طباطبایی واحد گلستان Iran
2 علوم رباتیک Naeem Aleahmadi علوم رباتیک Iran
3 Gorilla 1 Naeem Aleahmadi علوم رباتیک Iran
4 F9_secondry Nargess Seifi Farzanegan9 Iran
5 F9_primary Saba Sajasi Farzanegan Iran
6 salam-farmaniyeh kimia kianzar salam farmaniyeh Iran
7 RMC-Comp Nika Elini Rabbani Educational Complex Iran
8 A.T.F Mohamad Maleki موسسه اندیشه مهر علامه طباطبایی Iran
9 ae team bardia barabadi دبیرستان انرژی اتمی Iran
10 Sadra Robot 8 MOHAMAD sadegh mojtabaei آموزشگاه چیستا رباتیک صدرا Iran
11 Sadra Robot 9 Sadra Robot آموزشگاه چیستا رباتیک صدرا Iran
12 ESLAM Morteza Faghani ESLAM high school Iran
13 Echoic Elham Iravani Salam Resalat High School Iran
14 ESLAM B Alireza Khandan ESLAM high school Iran
15 Helli 7 Matin Qasemi دبیرستان علامه حلی 7 Iran
16 Helli_programer Farhad faghfoori Helli School Iran
17 Helli_programer2 Amirhomayoon Azizi Helli School Iran
18 Farzanegan 1 Elham Daneshmand دبیرستان فرزانگان 1 Iran
19 Nilan Elham Daneshmand دبیرستان دوره اول فرزانگان 4 Iran
20 ASA Sodabeh Zarezadeh کانون پرورش فکري و دانشگاه آزاد یزد Iran
21 roshd morteza malekanpour دبیرستان رشد Iran
22 ferdosi maryam MAHMOUDHASHEMI free Iran
23 DSP1 Amir Esmaeil Barzegari دبیرستان دوره اول دانش 2 Iran
24 DSP2 Amir Esmaeil Barzegari دبیرستان دوره اول دانش 2 Iran
25 DSP_Primary Vahid Taghavipour دبیرستان دوره اول دانش 2 Iran
26 talash2017 iman javadi talash high school Iran
27 ROYAN Emad Gharakhani Emam Sadegh high School Iran
28 Farzanegan 4 Mina Mohammadi دبیرستان دوره دوم فرزانگان 4 Iran
29 Rayan Mahsan Farmahini Farahani دبیرستان دوره دوم فرزانگان 4 Iran
30 FFY Elham Daneshmand دبیرستان دوره اول فرزانگان 4 Iran
31 IR-FORCE Alireza Alizadeh Rad دبیرستان سلام ایران زمین Iran
32 atomic energy Mohsen Iranmanesh دبیرستان انرژی اتمی Iran
33 Sina1 Fahimeh Chodani Aboualisina Primary School Iran
34 Sina2 Arash Shahsavari Aboualisina Primary School Iran
35 رایمند 6 ARMAN AGHIGHI رایمند ربات Iran
36 رایمند 7 ARMAN AGHIGHI رایمند ربات Iran
37 رایمند 8 ARMAN AGHIHGI رایمند ربات Iran
38 Sina Nazanin Khoshroo Aboualisina High School Iran
39 Mofid ali khorasani دبیرستان مفید Iran
40 AMOS mohamad amin najaf gholian دبیرستان سلام شهید زین الدین Iran
41 WALL.E Fatemeh Gharaie Free Iran
42 Baymax - Free - -Free- Iran
43 Pasargad Mohamad Maleki دبیرستان دوره اول علامه طباطبایی واحد فرمانیه Iran
44 Intelligent Bahar Kargar دبیرستان دوره دوم فرزانگان 4 Iran
45 sezar نیما برزویه Mellat high school Iran
46 REMC-Roshd Ariana Miar RaheRoshd Educational Complex Iran
47 RMC-Way Melika Mahmodniya Rabbani Educational Complex Iran
48 سلام یوسف آباد Mahdi Safari فرزندان یوسف اباد Iran
49 سلام یوسف آباد 1 Mahdi Safari فرزندان یوسف اباد Iran
50 ARIANAROBOT1 monireh dehghan tezerjani آموزشگاه آزادفنی و حرفه ای اریاناربات Iran
51 ARIANAROBOT monireh dehghan tezerjani آموزشگاه آزادفنی و حرفه ای اریاناربات Iran
52 Red car Fateme Mirzaee دبیرستان دوره اول فرزانگان 4 Iran
53 01 afrasiab namdar free Iran
54 bit Afrasiab Namdar free Iran
55 Axiom Afrasiab Namdar Free Iran
56 Farzan Zahra Hosseini فرزانگان 2 Iran
57 Farzanegan Zahra Hosseini فرزانگان 2 Iran
58 Farzanegan2 Zahra Hosseini فرزانگان 2 Iran
59 HelliV kamiab yazdi دبیرستان علامه حلی 5 Iran
60 melat1 arshia ghanbari melat-highschool Iran
61 Bay max Fatemeh Gharaie آزاد Iran
62 OEG-Pikachu Katja Cullmann Oekumenisches Gymnasium zu Bremen Germany

Results

Day 1
Day 2
Day 3